Committees 2017

SR.NO.

COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

1.

ADDMISSION

1-SH.D.MALVI PGT(MATHS)(SEC) I/C

2-SH.R.DURGE-PRT

 

2.

TIME-TABLE

1- SH. A N BORLE TGT(MATHS) I/C

2-SH PRASHANT NAGRARE TGT(ENG)

3. SH JAYESH SUTARIYA TGT(HINDI)

4-SH.V.SAHARE-PRT

5-MISS.MANJIT-PRT

3.

ARRANGEMENT

1-SH.S.K.VERMA-TGT(ENGLISH)

2- SH.BORLE-TGT(MATHS)

3-SH.V.SAHARE-PRT

4-4-MISS.MANJIT-PRT

4.

C.C.A.(PRI)

1- MS MANGALA DHOTE

2. REETA CHAUHAN

ALL HOUSE MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

5.

C.C.A.(SEC)

1-SH.D.G.BHAGVATE-PGT(ENGLISH)

2-SH.P.NAGRARE-TGT(ENGLISH)

ALL HOUSE MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

6.

EXAM

2- SH.D.MALVI-PGT(MATHS)

3- SH.UMREDKAR-TGT(WET)

4-SH.B.NAGRARE-PRT(MUSIC)

5-MR GAJANANA D -PRT

7.

EXAM(CBSE)

1-SH. U.K. PANTHI-PGT(COMP)

2-SH. PRADEEP KUMAR-PGT(BIO)

 

8.

FURNITURE

1-SH.BORLE-TGT(MATHS)

2.SH. R P BALAMWAR

9.

SCOUT/GUIDES

1-SH.BORLE-TGT(MATHS)

2-SH.H. R. BALAMWAR-PRT

3-SH. R.DURGE-PRT

4- MS. MANJIT-PRT

 

10.

PTM

1- SH. B.R.JAGTAP-PGT(PHYSICS)

2-SH.D.MALVI-PGT(MATHS)

3- MRS. MANGALA-PRT

4-SH.R.DURGE-PRT

11.

RAJBHASHA

2-SH.JAYESH S.-TGT(HINDI)

3-JYOTI VERMA-PGT(HINDI)


12.

COMPUTER

1- SH.U.K.PANTHI  I/C-PGT(COMP)

2- SH.B.R.JAGTAP

3- SH.D.MALVI

13.

NTSE & KVPY

1- SH.B.R.JAGTAP-PGT(PHYSICS)

2- SH.D.MALVI-PGT(MATHS)

3- MRS.JYOTSNA M.-PGT(CHEM)

14.

MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

1- SH.D.MALVI   I/C-PGT(MATHS)

2-SH.BORLE-TGT(MATHS)

3-MRS.PREETHI-TGT(MATHS)

15.

CMP ACTIVITIES

1- SH.R.DURGE-PRT

2- SH.GAJANAN D.-PRT

3-MRS.REETA C.-PRT

16.

FIRST AID

1-SH.GMS. ALI-TGT(PHE)

2-DR.AJANI  I/C

2-MISS.RAJYASHREE-NURSE

17.

PRESS & PUBLICATION

1- SH.D.G.BHAGVATE   I/C-PGT(ENGLISH)

2-SH.P.NAGRARE-TGT(ENGLISH)

3-SH.JAYESH.S.-TGT(HINDI)

4-SH.GAJANAN D.-PRT

18.

PHOTOGRAPHY

1-SH.D.G.BHAGWATE I/C-PGT(ENGLISH)

2-SH.GAJANAN D.-PRT

19.

SCHOLARSHIP & CASTE VALIDITY

1-SH.S.S.KHONDE-PGT(SST)

2-SH.P.NAGRARE-TGT(ENGLISH)

3-SH.R.DURGE-PRT

20.

BEAUTIFICATION

1-SH.GMS ALI-TGT(PHE)

2-SH.SH.V.G.UMREDKAR-TGT(WET)

3-MR RITESH URKUDE.-ART & CRAFT

21.

SECURITY

1-SH.D.G.BHAGWATE-PGT(ENGLISH)

2-SH.V.G.UMREDKAR-TGT(WET)

3-SH.R.BALAMWAR-PRT

4-SH.B.N. NAGRARE-PRT

22.

CLEANLINESS

1-SH.GMS ALI-TGT(PHE)

2-SH.D.G.BHAGWATE-PGT(ENGLISH)

3-SH.V.G.UMREDKAR-TGT(WET)

4-MRS.JYOTSNA M.-PGT(CHEM)

5-SH.GAJANAN D-PRT

6-SH.A.M. KHOBRAGADE-SUB STAFF

23.

GAMES & SPORTS

1- SH.GMS ALI-TGT(PHE)

2-SH.V.G.UMREDKAR-TGT(WET)

3- SH.GAJANAN D.-PRT

4- MR ABHAY-SPORTS COACH

5-MISS BHAGYASHREE-YOGA COACH

24.

MORNING ASSEMBLY & UNIFORM CHECKING

1- SH.D.G.BHAGWATE-PGT(ENGLISH)

2-SH.GMS ALI-TGT(PHE)

3-SH.V.G.UMREDKAR-TGT(WET)

4-SH.P.NAGRARE-TGT(ENGLISH

5-SH.JAYESH .S-TGT(HINDI))

6-SH.BHUPESH NAGRALE-PRT(MUSIC)

5- ALL CLASS TEACHERS

25.

DISCIPLINE & MONITORING

1-SH.GMS ALI-TGT(PHE)

2-SH.P.NAGRARE-TGT(ENGLISH)

3-SH.BHUPESH NAGRALE-PRT(MUSIC)

4-SH.R.DURGE-PRT

5-SH.V.SHAHARE-PRT

6-MISS.BHAGYASHREE-YOGA COACH

7-SH.GAJANAN D-PRT

8-MISS.BHAGYASHREE-SPORTS COACH

26.

WEBSITE UPDATION

1- SH.UK.PANTHI-PGT(COMP)

2- SH.PRADEEP KUMAR-PGT(BIO)

3- SMT.SONALI B.-LDC

27.

QUARTER ALLOTMENT

1-SH.PRADEEP KUMAR-PGT(BIO)

2-SH.D.G.BHAGWATE-PGT(ENGLISH)

3-SH.V.G.UMREDKAR-TGT(WET)

4-SH.BALAMWAR-PRT

28.

MAINTANANCE & REPAIRS(ELEC & CIVIL)

1-SH.B.R.JAGTAP-PGT(PHYSICS)

2-SH.D.G.BHAGWATE-PGT(ENGLISH)

3-SH.V.G.UMREDKAR-TGT(WET)

4-SH.B.NAGRARE-PRT(MUSIC)

5-SH.GMS ALI-TGT(PHE)

 

29.

MEDICAL CHECK UP

1- DR.AJANI

2MISS RAJYASHREE -NURSE

30.

LIBRARY

1-SH.D.H.THEMBURNE-LIBRARIAN

2-SH.S.K. VERMA-TGT(ENGLISH)

3-SH.JAYESH S.-TGT(HINDI)

4-MR RITESH URKUDE.-ART/CRAFT

31.

NAEP

1-MRS.JYOTSNA M.-PGT(CHEM)

2-SH.S.K. VERMA-TGT(ENGLISH)

32.

FIRE FIGHTING

1- SH.V.G.UMREDKAR-TGT(WET)

2-SH.B.NAGRARE-PRT(MUSIC)

3- SH.B.Z.MESHRAM-SUB STAFF

5- SH.RAKESH M.-SUB-STAFF

33.

RTI

1- SH.B.R.JAGTAP-PGT(PHYSICS)

2- SMT.SONALI B.-LDC

34.

PURCHASE

1-SH.D.G.BHAGWATE-PGT(ENGLISH)

2-SH.D.MALVI-PGT(MATHS)

3-SH.V.G.UMREDKAR-TGT(WET)

4-SH. A.N. BORLE-TGT(MATHS)

5-SH.B.NAGRARE-PRT(MUSIC)

35.

SO.SCI.EXHIBITION

1- SH.S.S.KHONDE-PGT(SST)

2- SH.UMESH-TGT(SST)

3-MR RITESH URKUDE.-ART & CRAFT

 

36.

SCI.EXHIBITION

1-SH.PRADEEP KUMAR-PGT(BIO)

2-SH.B.R.JAGTAP-PGT(PHYSICS)

3-MRS. JYOTSNA MANGAL-PGT(CHEM)

4-MRS.SUKESHINI D.-TGT(SCI)

37.

HEALTH CLUB

1-SH.GMS. ALI-TGT(PHE)

2-SH.R.BALAMWAR-PRT

3- SH.GAJANAN D.

38.

NATURE CLUB & GARDENING

1-SH.PRADEEP KUMAR-PGT(BIO)

2-MRS.JYOTSNA M.PGT(CHEM)

3-SH.V.G.UMREDKAR-TGT(WET)

4-MRS.MANGALA D-PRT

5-MISS. MANJIT-PRT

6-MRS. SUKESHINI D.TGT(SCIENCE)

39.

ADVENTURE CLUB

1-SH.GMS ALI-TGT(PHE)

2-SH.A.N. BORLE-TGT(MATHS)

3-SH.R.BALAMWAR-PRT

40.

UNESCO CLUB

1-SH.S.S.KHONDE-PGT(SST)

2-SH.UMESHKUMAR-TGT(SST)

3-MR RITESH URKUDE-ART & CRAFT

 

41.

INTEGRITY CLUB

1-MRS.J.MANGAL-PGT(CHEM)

2- SH.S.S.KHONDE-TGT(MATHS)

3- MR RITESH URKUDE -ART & CRAFT

42.

READERS CLUB

1- SH.D.H.TEMBHURNE-LIBRARIAN

2-SH.S.K. VERMA-TGT(ENGLISH)

3-SH.P.NAGRARE-TGT(ENGLISH)

4-SH.JAYESH S.-TGT(HINDI)

5-SH.BALAMWAR-PRT

6-MRS.REETA C.-PRT

43.

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

1-SH.PRADEEP KUMAR-PGT(BIO)

2- SH.D.MALVI-PGT(MATHS)

3-MRS.MANGALA DHOTE-PRT

 

44.

EXCURSION

1-SH.GMS. ALI-TGT(PHE)

2- SH.V.G.UMREDKAR-TGT(WET)

3- SH.A.N. BORLE-TGT(MATHS)

4- SH.R.BALAMWAR-PRT

45.

ASSISTANCE IN OFICE WORK(IN ABSENCE OF LDC)

1-SH.UMESHKUMAR PANTHI-PGT(COMP)

2-SH.D.G.BHAGVATE-PGT(ENGLISH)

3- SH.V.G.UMREDKAR-TGT(WET)

4-SH.B.NAGRARE-PRT(MUSIC)

46.

MODERATION(HOME EXAMINATION)

1- SH.PRADEEP KUMAR-PGT(BIO)

2-SH.D.G.BHAGWATE-PGT(ENGLISH)

3-SH.D.MALVI-PGT(MATHS)

4-SH.S.S.KHONDE-PGT(SST)

5-SH.JAYESH S.-TGT(HINDI)

6-MRS.MANGALA DHOTE-PRT

47.

ECO CLUB

1-MRS.JYOTSNA M.-PGT(CHEM)

2-SH.P.NAGRARE-TGT(ENGLISH)

3-MRS.REETA C.-PRT

4-MRS.S. DEOGADE-TGT(SCIENCE)

48.

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA-NEWS LETTER

1- SH.D.G.BHAGVATE-PGT(ENGLISH)

2-SH.P.NAGRARE-TGT(ENGLISH)

3-SH.JAYESH S.-TGT(HINDI)

4-SH.V. TIWARI-TGT(SANSKRIT)

5-MR RITESH URKUDE.-ART & CRAFT

 

49 GRIEVANCE

1.SH.B.R. JAGTAP-PGT(PHYSICS)

2-MRS.JYOTSNA M.-PGT(CHEM)

3-SH.GMS ALI-TGT(PHE)

4-MRS. MANGALA DHOTE-PRT

50 SEXUAL HARRASMENT

1.SH.B.R. JAGTAP-PGT(PHYSICS)

2.SH.PRADEEP KUMAR-PGT(BIO)

3-MRS. JYOTSNA MANGAL-PGT(CHEM)

4-SH.S.K. VERMA-TGT(ENGLISH)